PROFESSIONAL CAREER TRAINING

DID YOU ALREADY GRADUATE, STARED TO WORK AND LOOKING FOR A BOOST IN YOUR CAREER?

The Professional Career Training Program will give you a competitive edge by granting you the opportunity to learn international best practices and get hands-on coaching from American managers and most likely a good reference letter from an American company.

Through our Training Program, you can train in the USA in a professional environment for up to 18 months. A training is not only one of the best ways to gain valuable professional experience, but you will also get to know the US culture and make international friends.

Training Program Requirements:

  • Hold a Collage or University Diploma or similar Higher Education Institution outside the US and have 1 year related work experience outside the US OR at least 5 years of related work experience
  • Verifiable English Language skills, e.g. Language Exam, etc.
  • Pass the interview conducted with our agency (checking English level and eligibility)
  • Valid Passport
  • Program duration is maximum 18 months, no extensions are possible

You can intern in your chosen career field, we have a large variety of industries where we offer placements with our partner organizations:

  • Marketing and Communications
  • Sales
  • Business Management
  • Graphic Design
  • Media and Entertainment
  • Internet Marketing
  • Hospitality/Culinary
  • Tourism
  • Finance and Accounting
  • Logistics and Distribution
  • Human Resources
  • IT and Computers
  • Web design

Independent Program: If you already found an internship in the USA on your own, we will help you with the visa procedure.

Full Program: We will find a relevant internship in the USA for you and also help you with the visa procedure.

There are paid and non-paid internships. The compensation plan varies from company to company.

The best way to get to know the American culture is to live with a Host Family. We can place you at a host family if you decide to go with this option.

However, if you prefer to find a housing independently, you can either find an apartment on your own or choose to stay in a hostel/hotel for the first couple of days and decide after your arrival which apartment to choose.

  • Program consultation: FREE (Determine eligibility, Choose the right program, find a position etc.)
  • Program fee (including DS 2019 and Training Plan) – between $1950 – $3050
  • US Consulate Visa fee – $160
  • SEVIS fee – $180
  • Insurance – $60/month
  • Register through our website free of charge by clicking here or by clicking the APPLY NOW button from the menu
  • USAintern.club will contact you personally and arrange a skype interview with you where we determine your eligibility and discuss our Program options with you
  • If you are eligible and decide to participate in one of our great programs by accepting the Program Terms and Conditions, we will email you a detailed program description along with CV and Motivational Letter templates
  • We will put your file together from the documents acquired from you: your application survey, cover letter, CV, etc.
  • Once we are ready preparing your documents, we will begin the placement process: we will choose all relevant open positions from our current database and send out your CV and Cover Letter to the chosen companies in the USA and keep you informed during the process.
  • Once a match is found, we will prepare you for the interview with the company(s). We will schedule the interview for you.
  • Once you are offered an internship position by one of the companies, we will start the J1 visa process.
  • The Visa Sponsor will issue the DS 2019 Document and the Training Plan.
  • When you have the necessary documents ready, you can schedule a visa interview with the U.S. Embassy. You will need to pay the visa fee to the Embassy directly.
  • After you pass the Visa Interview and your Visa is issued, a pre-travel orientation will take place to prepare you for the best year in your life!
  • If you chose to use our Housing Service, we will choose the right Host Family for you. If you need to find an apartment for yourself or book a hostel, this is the time to do it
  • Please book your flight only after you get your J1 Visa, since most of the flight tickets are non-refundable. We can help you book your flight through our partner travel agency